Code Regs., tit. 8, § 11160, subd. (6)(A).) Also, the employer must furnish each employee with an itemized statement in writing showing all deductions from wages at the time of each payment of wages. (Cal. Code Regs., tit. 8, § 11160, subd. (6)(B); see also Lab. Code, § 226.) Employers on public works have the additional requirement to keep accurate certified payroll records. (§ 1776; Cal. Code Regs., tit. 8, § 11160, subd. (6)(D).) Those records must reflect, among other information, "the name, address, social security number, work classification, straight time and overtime hours worked each day and week, and the actual per diem wages paid to each journey[ person], apprentice, worker, or other employee employed by him or her in connection with the public work." (§ 1776, subd. (a).) In this case, DLSE presented prima facie support for the underpayment of wages to workers on the Project.