(2) The Contractor also agrees to include these requirements in each subcontract exceeding $100,000 financed in whole or in part with Federal assistance provided by FTA. Recycled Products The Contractor agrees to comply with all the requirements of Section 6002 of the Resource Conservation and Recovery Act (RCRA), as amended, (42 U.S.C. 6962), including but not limited to the regulatory provisions of 40 CFR Part 247, and Executive Order 12873, as they apply to the procurement of the items designated in Subpart B of 40 CFR Part 247. Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act: 29 CFR 5.5(b) The Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act is codified at 40 USC 3701, et seq. The Act applies to grantee contracts and subcontracts "financed at least in part by loans or grants from the [Federal] Government." 40 USC 3701(b)(1)(13)(iii) and (b)(2), 29 CFR 5.2(h), 49 CFR 18.36(i)(6).